» » The Sisters Of Mercy - The Reptile House E.P.
The Sisters Of Mercy - The Reptile House E.P. album download
The Sisters Of Mercy - The Reptile House E.P. album download
Performer: The Sisters Of Mercy
Title: The Reptile House E.P.
Country: UK
Released: 1983
Style: Goth Rock
Rating: 4.7/5
Format: MP3 FLAC AUD DXD VOX TTA MPC APE MMF
FLAC size: 1489 mb | MP3 size: 1112 mb | WMA size: 1199 mb
Genre: Rock

Matrix, Runout (Side A runout, etched): MR 023 A2 MPO. Matrix, Runout (Side AA runout, etched): MR 023 AA2 FOR SPIGGY-PAINT IN BLACK MPO. Other Versions (4 of 4) View All. Cat.

Band Name The Sisters Of Mercy. Album Name The Reptile House . Type EP. Data de aparición 1983. Labels Self Produced. Estilo MusicalGothic Rock. Miembros poseen este álbum3. 6. Kiss The Carpet (Reprise). The Sisters Of Mercy. Saber más. Other productions from The Sisters Of Mercy. The Triple Album Collection. Data wpisu 1983. Wydawcy Self Produced. Styl muzycznyGothic Rock. Zarejestrowanych posiada ten album3.

More albums from The Sisters of Mercy. Floodland Collection.

The Reptile House . is the second independent EP by the Sisters of Mercy, released on 12" vinyl in May 1983 on the band's own label, Merciful Release. The EP was never released as a stand-alone CD, but was included on the Some Girls Wander by Mistake collection. The EP was the band's second release in the US, issued by Brain Eater Records (of Island Park, New York) on 10 July 1983.

The Sisters of Mercy - First & Last And Always - Vinyl, Reissue, Elektra, 2018. A Música da Minha Vida. The Sisters Of Mercy - Alice. Greatest Album Covers Cool Album Covers Andrew Eldritch Goth Music Goth Bands Sisters Of Mercy Vinyl Sleeves Great Albums Kinds Of Music. Andrew Eldritch, Wembley Arena, Goth Bands, Sisters Of Mercy, Music Is Life, Reptile House, Gothic, Gothic Bands, Goth.

The Sisters of Mercy are an English rock band, formed in 1980 in Leeds. After achieving early underground fame there, the band had their commercial breakthrough in the mid-1980s and sustained it until the early 1990s, when they stopped releasing new recorded output in protest against their record company WEA. Currently, the band are a touring outfit only. The group has released three original studio albums, the last of which was released in 1990.

The Reptile House (Merchandise) Merciful Release (Label) Amnesty International. All rights reserved, with a few expressly stated exceptions. All trademarks referenced herein are the property of their respective owners. This is our only presence on the internet. Any such sites you may find are fake. Photograph at the top of this page by Alexa Williamson.

Tracklist

A1 Kiss The Carpet 5:55
A2 Lights 5:51
AA1 Valentine 4:44
AA2 Fix 3:42
AA3 Burn 4:50
AA4 Kiss The Carpet (Reprise) 0:36

Companies, etc.

  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Published By – Copyright Control

Notes

Mispressed Label , has correct MR023 label on A side but has MR021 tracklist label on B side (Alice , Floorshow , Phantom , 1969) , plays correct MR023 tracks & all other details are as per MR023 repress release.

Made in France.
Pressed at MPO Averton.

This edition has "Made In England" printed on the spine unlike the original which has MR 023 printed on the spine. There is no barcode.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A, Etched): MR 023 A2 MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Side AA, Etched): MR 023 AA2 MPO FOR SPIGGY-PAINT IN BLACK
  • Barcode: none

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
MR 023, MR023 The Sisters Of Mercy The Reptile House E.P. ‎(12", EP) Merciful Release, Merciful Release MR 023, MR023 UK 1983
MR023, MR 023 The Sisters Of Mercy The Reptile House E.P. ‎(12", EP, RP) Merciful Release, Merciful Release MR023, MR 023 Netherlands 1989
MR023, MR 023 The Sisters Of Mercy The Reptile House E.P. ‎(12", EP, RP) Merciful Release, Merciful Release MR023, MR 023 UK 1983
MR 023 The Sisters Of Mercy The Reptile House E.P. ‎(12", EP, TP) Merciful Release MR 023 UK 1983